SDS 2018 Trial Selections

IT WAS A BUSY SUNDAY AT SEYMOUR SHAW, THANK YOU TO ALL THE BOYS THAT CAME AND TRIALLED FOR THE 2018 SQUADS.

SDS 2018 Trial Selections

We are pleased to announce the listed players below have been selected for the Sharks Development squad. The structure and curriculum of this program is to assist each player to reach their full potential. Which may see them reach higher levels of football in the future, but will certainly enhance the enjoyment of the game for them at any level.

Of primary importance is the fact they are developing a level of skill, confidence and discipline that will stand them in good stead for years to come within the football community and the general community, and at the same time promote a healthy active lifestyle.

SDS Training will be each Monday and Friday for 3 school terms (terms 1,2&3) We will not train in school holidays or public holidays. The start date will be 30th January and finish 22nd September.

Each player will receive a full Sharks SDS uniform, 30 weeks of training (2 sessions a week) at the cost of $1200 (less than $20 a session)

Training session Times next year:

7’s, 8’s , 9’s at 4.15pm to 5.25pm

10’s,11’s, 12’s, 13’s at 5.30pm to 6.40pm

The children will need to be fitted this week and make payment at Seymor Shaw club house.

TUESDAY 14th

7’s - 3:30pm - 4pm
8’s - 4pm - 4:30pm
9’s - 4:30pm - 5pm
10’s - 5pm to 5:30pm

THURSDAY 16th

11’s - 3:30pm - 4pm
12’s - 4pm - 4:30pm
13’s - 4:40pm - 5pm

TEAM SELECTIONS

U7
Nicholas Barsoom
Noah Miladinovic
Lucy Watkins
Roman Pettenon
Hugo Keane
Joshua Kitanovski
Levi Kosta
Johnim Notanas
Max Proctor
Kye Simpson

U8
Zac Mayo
Owen Farmer
Pablo Azurdia-Webb
Jake Colburt
Oliver Sarapuu
Jye Pisani
Jake Farmer
Liam Lakomy
Connor Zivkovic
Jackson Aungle
Keoni Sudarma
Oliver Pyne
Luka Usalj
Jarvis Whyte
Zac Confoy
James Badolato
Eddy Abeleven
Jesper Whippy
Nichola Jurin
Zayne Vella
Nicholas Papiamonis
Jessy Keep
Michael Ofria
Michael Psirakis
Zachery Bartholomew

U9
Joshua Shield Moseley
Kaelan Muslic
Cooper Mazzitelli
James Kyprianou
Brock Farrow
Daniel Simic
Jack Furlong
Zachaery O'Mahony
Zac McIlveen
Beau De Biasi
Zyon South Woods
Tommy Trupkovic

U10
Jai Ionovic (GK)
Rory Casperson (GK)
Josh Churcnic (GK)
Cooper Robinson
Lucas Arraj
Oskar Sarapuu
Gerard Keats
Fletcher Grima
Christian Costi
Thomas Blythe
Max Pollard
Elijah Hills
Luka Loboja
Banjo Clerke
Nelson Nickless
Samuel Banovic
Noah Watkins
Samuel Chemali
Cooper Maclean
Leo Blackburn
Finn Abeleven
Adam Hariri
Conner Gerrard
George Carageorge
George Psirakis
Dylan Simmonds

U11
Bradley Robertson
Dane Anderson
Cohen Pfrengle
Asher Morten
Alexander Kotsilas
Joshua Bianchi
Jackson Steege
Xavier Merlino (GK)
Kian Araujo
Ted Dowling
Thomas Hall
Ethan Waldau
Nick Mirzac
Riley Crompton

U12
Jake Andrew (GK)
Luke Tiddy (GK)
Aiden Wood (GK)
Noah Martin (GK)
Xia Olin Cheng (GK)
Cooper Hornby (GK)
Shannon Ward
Coby Ward
Cameron Dick
Marko Popovic
Michael Dell'oro
Lachlan McKenzie
Jordan Ryan
Oktay Guner
Ashton Jones
Ayden Gutierrez
Jamie Chernich
Byron Thomas
Parker Raudaschi
Zane Smith
Matthew FItzgerald

U13
Jackson Rios (GK)
Lachlan Cole (GK)
Finlay Mayo
McKenzie King
Sam Winchester
Christian Mitchell
Payton Skurtevski
William Milenkovic
Jared Casperson
Ben Flannagan
Jackson Fox

Thank you to all th players for their attendance and good luck in 2018 with your football and see selected players at their requested fitting nights.

Sharks